Ze Tian Ji

Other name: Fighter of the Destiny (TV series); Trạch Thiên Ký; Way of Choices; ZTJ; 择天记

Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Martial Arts, Romance, School Life, Xuanhuan

Date released: 2014
Views: 279320

Author: Mao Ni; 猫腻

Status: Ongoing

Translator: Gravity Tales

To pick is to choose. This is a story about choices. Three thousand worlds full of gods and demons, with a daoist scroll in your hand, you are able to control the entire universe… At the beginning of time, a mystical meteor came crashing down from outer space and scattered all over the world. A piece of it landed in the Eastern Continent. There were mysterious totems carved upon the meteor. Through viewing these totems, mankind comprehended the Dao and established the Orthodoxy. Several thousand years later, the fourteen years old orphan Chen Changsheng left his master to cure his illness and change his fate. He brought a part of a marriage vow with him to the capital, thus beginning the journey of a rising hero…
Add to your reading list Latest unread chapter

Chapter list