Gate of Revelation

Other name: Gate of Apocalypse; Thiên Khải Chi Môn; 天启之门

Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Harem, Mature, Mecha, Romance, Sci-fi, Tragedy, Xuanhuan

Date released: 2015
Views: 39945

Author: Dancing; Tiao Wu; 跳舞

Status: Ongoing

Translator: daoseekerblog

We attend school, find love, work, buy a house, pay our housing loans, insert weird faces in WeChat, watch movies… do any of you find anything amiss? One day, a group of strange people entered this world, equipped in strange clothing and possessing extraordinary powers, cold-blooded killers! They call themselves [Players]. Wait! Wait! You people want to kill me? You say I am NPC (Non Playable Character)? Stop joking around! You crazy bastards! I will fight you to the death! I will survive! NPC beating up Players! Original residents beating up Transmigrants! My world, my rules! What makes you think you bastards can come over and boss us around? Treading the path of the strongest saviour in history, one destined to be filled with excitement! … Chen Xiaolian: From today onwards, an organization whose sole purpose is to oppose those bastards is established! Our guild shall be named… Player Thwarting Alliance! Guild Member: Leader, this name, if we are to say it out, I fear we will be beaten up…
Add to your reading list Latest unread chapter

Chapter list