Cube City

Other name: 立方体都市

Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-fi

Date released: 2017
Views: 117

Author: Ikkai Inubousaki

Status: Ongoing

Translator: locksleyu

In order to create a novel, an author must sift through many ideas, selecting only the best while purging those deemed inadequate. Each idea is built from a string of words, which are in turn formed from a series of letters. I’m Suregio, one of the inhabitants of Idea City, where ideas form, are purged, and then rebuilt afresh. I work desperately together with the others to create a masterpiece for the author. Our city is shrouded in eternal night–at least until the story is finally completed and the sun can rise for the first and last time, a spectacular dawn for all to behold. Alas, I fear the swarm has come once again to dispose those of us found unworthy. I have to hurry and find her, take her to the only place that is safe before the world is returned to a blank page…

Add to your reading list Latest unread chapter

Chapter list