Angel Beats! – Track Zero

Other name: Angel Beats! Track Zero

Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Mystery, Seinen, Supernatural

Date released: 2010
Views: 452

Author: Key; Maeda Jun; Na-Ga

Status: Ongoing

Translator: Unknown

The light novel is the official prequel to the anime series. It tells the story of how Yuri and Hinata meet, how they find out about “Angel” and the other characters and how the SSS was founded.
Add to your reading list Latest unread chapter

Chapter list