Amaryllis in the Ice Country

Other name: 氷の国のアマリリス

Genre: Drama, Romance, Sci-fi, Slice of Life, Tragedy

Date released: 2013
Views: 1083

Author: Takeshi Matsuyama

Status: Ongoing

Translator: Hellping

In the distant future, the world was was in ice Humans live in the cryo facilities in the underground, waiting for the distant Spring, The robots managing the facilities Built a ‘village’ there, and lived there. They dream that one day, they would live together with ‘Humans’ (Master) This, is the story of the Ice Country

Add to your reading list Latest unread chapter

Chapter list